Skip to Main Content

ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸರ್ಕಾರGovernment of Karnataka

Commercial Taxes Department

Government of Karnataka

(Opens in a new window)

Contact Us

For queries related to Registration and Returns
Commercial Taxes Department Help Desk
Ground Floor, Vanijya Therige Karyalaya,
Kalidasa Marg, Gandhinagar, Bengaluru - 560 009.
Head office toll free helpline - 18004256300
TDS Exclusive contact number at Head office- 080-22203247
Email id - ctd.gsthelpdesk@ka.gov.in
Division District Contact Number
Mangaluru Udupi, Dakshina Kannada 1800-425-5581
Belagavi Belagavi, Bagalakote, Vijayapura 1800-425-0320
Kalburagi Raichur, Kalburagi, Yadgiri,Bidar 1800-599-0051
Dharwad Dharwad, Haveri, Uttara Kannada, Gadag 1800-425-8490
Davangere Davangere,Chitradurga,Bellary,Koppal 1800-425-0377
Malnad Shivamogga, Chikamagaluru,Hassan 08182-295708
Mysuru Mysuru, Chamrajanagar,Mandya, Kodagu 0821-2420360
For queries related to Deduction and Remittance under K2:
Khajane-II Helpdesk number: 9241300300
Khajane-II Helpdesk Whatsapp number:8050031331
Khajane-II Toll free number: 1800-425-4252
Email id - k2.helpdesk@karnataka.gov.in
Sl. No. District Contact Number
1 Bengaluru Rural 080-22129431
2 Bengaluru Urban 080-22275725
3 Bellary 8392277412
4 Chickballapur 8156272203
5 Chitraduga 08194222415
6 Davangere 8192257922
7 Kolar 08152222016
8 Ramanagara 27271320
9 Tumakuru 8162278498
10 Mysuru 0821 – 2423351
11 Chamaraj Nagar 8226222339
12 Chickmangaluru 0826-2232085
13 Hassan 8172268404
14 Madikeri 08272225654
15 Mandya 8232225415
16 Mangaluru 08242220575
17 Udupi 8202523130
18 Shivamogga 8182279788
19 Belagavi 8312422050
20 Dharwad 8362448251
21 Gadag 08372237477
22 Haveri 08375249071
23 Vijayapura 8352250199
24 Bagalakote 8354235721
25 Uttara Kannada (Karwar) 08382226369
26 Hubballi 08362350219
27 Bidar 08482226203
28 Kalaburgi 8472221937
29 Yadgiri 08473253711
30 Koppala 08539220577
31 Raichur 08532228330

For further details- Visit the nearest Local GST office (LGSTO/SGSTO) in your district.

This website belongs to the Commercial Taxes Department, Government of Karnataka.

© 2026 GST Karnataka | Commercial Taxes Department Karnataka

Last Updated On: 27-10-2026

Back to top

A cookie is a small text file that a website stores in your browser. This website keeps its use of cookies to the minimum needed for it to work, and does not use cookies for advertising, profiling or tracking.

NameTypePurposeLifetime
ASP.NET_SessionIdEssential cookieRemembers your language choice (English / ಕನ್ನಡ) and the visitor count during your visit.Until you close the browser
ctd-theme, ctd-fs, ctd-a11yBrowser storage (not sent to the server)Remember your Accessibility choices: theme, text size and display options.Until you clear them
ctd-cookie-consentBrowser storageRemembers your cookie choice (Accept all / Reject non-essential / Customise).Until you close the browser tab

Third-party content
Fonts are loaded from Google Fonts, so your browser contacts Google's servers (which can see your IP address) when a page opens. Links to other websites (for example X, YouTube, GSTN, CBIC) are governed by those sites' own policies.

Managing cookies
You can block or delete cookies in your browser settings. The website will still work, but your language choice may not be kept between pages.

Your cookie choices

Help

Viewing Information in PDF Format

The information provided by this Website is available in HTML and Portable Document Format (PDF). To view the information properly, your browser needs to have the required plug-ins or software. In case your system does not have this software, you can download it from the Internet for free. PDF reader can be obtained from https://get.adobe.com/reader/

Audio & Video access

The Audio & Videos provided by this Website requires HTML5 supporting browsers.

Accessibility Help

This website follows the Guidelines for Indian Government Websites (GIGW 3.0). Use Accessibility in the top bar to change text size and contrast. Use Skip to Main Content to go straight to the content, and press Esc to close menus and panels.

Screen Reader Access

Persons with visual impairments can access this website using screen readers and other assistive technologies:

Screen readerWebsiteCost
NVDA (Windows)www.nvaccess.orgFree
JAWS (Windows)www.freedomscientific.comCommercial
Narrator (Windows)www.microsoft.com/accessibilityBuilt in
VoiceOver (macOS / iOS)www.apple.com/accessibilityBuilt in
TalkBack (Android)support.google.com/accessibilityBuilt in